Data Protection

Personal Data Protection Policy.

Some services provided on the web may contain specific conditions with specific provisions regarding the protection of Personal Data.

The personal data collected will be subject to automated processing and incorporated into the corresponding automated files.

The user guarantees that the personal data provided to Apartamentos Nort, S.L. is truthful and is responsible for communicating any changes in them.

Apartamentos Nort, S.L. as responsible for the automated file, guarantees full compliance with the Personal Data Protection regulations, and thus, according to the L.O. 15/1999, proxies, interveners, authorized and, where appropriate, guarantors of the signatory legal entity are informed and consent to the incorporation of their data to existing automated files.

These files have been registered in the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es), as stipulated by current law, with assigned registration codes: 2120690653, 2120691002, 2120691006, 2121370066.

The collection and automatic processing of personal data has the purpose of maintaining the contractual relationship with Apartamentos Nort, S.L., sending by traditional and electronic means, commercial information about products and services offered by Apartamentos Nort, S.L.

Apartamentos Nort, S.L. has adopted the levels of security of protection of personal data legally required and seeks to install other means and additional technical measures at its disposal to prevent loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of personal data provided to Apartments Nort, SL

Users have recognized rights and may exercise their rights of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition, as well as being informed of the assignments made by contacting Apartamentos Nort, S.L. through the email info@nort-ibiza.es

In accordance with the provisions of Real Decreto-ley 13/2012 of 30 March, the consent of the user will not be necessary when the storage or access relating to cookies is of a technical nature for the sole purpose of effecting the transmission of a communication By an electronic communications network or, to the extent strictly necessary, for the provision of a service of the information society expressly requested by the recipient.

Legal Notice           Data Protection

AVISO IMPORTANTE EN RELACIÓN AL COVID-19

Debido a la situación actual de alarma sanitaria, comunicamos a todos nuestros clientes que se aceptaran nuevas reservas, pero que dichas reservas no serán confirmadas hasta que las autoridades sanitarias competentes autoricen la apertura de nuestro establecimiento turistico.